Special Conditions of Use for Electronic Files and Hard Copies of Plans and Specifications:
- The electronic files and hard copies thereof of the plans and specifications may be utilized by prime contractors to see if they wish to purchase the entire set of plans and specifications and by subcontractors, vendors, suppliers, and manufacturers to prepare quotes to prime contractors for that project. Any other use is strictly prohibited.
- The electronic files and hard copies thereof of the plans and specifications may be utilized by construction news agencies to inform contractors, subcontractors, vendors, suppliers, and manufacturers of projects available for bid and the scope of the project. Any other use is strictly prohibited. No electronic files may be sold or distributed for a per project or per file fee. No hard copies thereof may be distributed except that one copy may be printed for use in each Plan Room and must be destroyed within 7 days after the Bid Opening.
- All electronic files presented on the Verdantas website or hard copies thereof and all electronic files and/or hard copies of the plans and specifications purchased or otherwise received directly or indirectly from Verdantas are copyright protected materials and except as noted above are not to be reproduced in any form or otherwise utilized in whole or in part without expressed written permission from Verdantas.
Reference:
EJCDC General Conditions: EJCDC C-700 Standard General Conditions 2007
AIA General Conditions: AIA General Conditions – A 201 (2017 Version)
ORC 153.571 Generic Bond Form: ORC 153 571 Rollover Bond – Blank Generic
| Bid Opening Date | Project Number | Project Title | Project Owner | Specs / Plan Cost | Link to Documents | Comments | Purchase |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/17/2026 | 0000045333PH3 | Wheeling - GC and P Road Sewer Replacement PH2 | City of Wheeling, WV | Price range: $45.00 through $125.00 | Documents | All questions during bidding should be addressed to Lucas Skelly, at LSkelly@verdantas.com. | |
| 09/14/2026 | 0000034086 | Summit Twp. Water Authority - Hershey Road Water Infrastructure Replacements Project | Summit Twp. Water Authority, Erie PA | Price range: $45.00 through $150.00 | Documents | All questions during bidding should be addressed to John Zack, by email at jzack@verdantas.com. | |
| 09/11/2026 | 241185PH23 | Lake Co. Land Reutilization Corp - 3389 N. Ridge Road | Lake Co. Land Reutilization Corp. | Price range: $45.00 through $100.00 | Documents | All questions during bidding should be addressed to John Zampino, who can be reached at jzampino@verdantas.com. | |
| 09/11/2026 | 0000035130 | Smithville - AMI Meter Replacement | Village of Smithville, OH | Price range: $45.00 through $125.00 | Documents | All questions during bidding should be addressed to Alan Frygier, P.E., at afrygier@verdantas.com. | |
| 09/10/2026 | 0002121500C1 | Lisbon, NH - Contract 1 Water System Improvements Bishop Road Improvements | Town of Lisbon, NH | Price range: $45.00 through $125.00 | Documents | All questions during bidding should be addressed to Marc Burnell, P.E. at mburnell@verdantas.com. | |
| 09/10/2026 | 0002121500C2 | Lisbon, NH - Contract 2 Chemical Building Upgrades | Town of Lisbon, NH | Price range: $45.00 through $125.00 | Documents | All questions during bidding should be addressed to Marc Burnell, P.E. at mburnell@verdantas.com. | |
| 09/22/2026 | 200619 | Winchester - North Adams Regional WWTP | Village of Winchester, OH | Price range: $45.00 through $175.00 | Documents | All questions during bidding should be addressed to Nicole Diak, PE, by email at V200619@verdantas.com. | |
| 09/10/2026 | 0000038009 | Wheeling - WWTP Sludge Dewatering Improvements | City of Wheeling, WV | Price range: $45.00 through $175.00 | Documents | All questions during bidding should be addressed to Lucas Skelly, at lskelly@verdantas.com. |